• / 48
  • 下载费用:25 金币  

课堂新坐标同步备课参考20132014学年高中英语北师大版选修六教学课件Unit18PeriodV(2014高考)

关 键 词:
同步备课参考 2013-2014学年高中英语北师大版 教学课件Unit 2013-2014学年高中英语 师大版选修六 课堂新坐标同步备课参考 2013-2014学年高中英语北
资源描述:
菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Period Ⅴ Language Awareness & Culture Corner & Bulletin Board 1.call on拜访;访问;恭请某人讲话;号召 When I called on Sherlock Holmes on the second morning after Christmas,he was lying on the sofa next to some newspapers.(P43) 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 圣诞节过后的第二天上午,当我去拜访夏洛克·福尔摩 斯时,他正躺在沙发上,旁边有一些报纸。 I called on my teacher on my way home. 在回家的途中我拜访了我的老师。 We now call on the president to address the meeting. 现在我们有请总统在会上讲话。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school call at some place拜访某地 drop in顺便走访 call out召唤;大声叫 call up使想起;号召;打电话 call for要求;需要;去接某人 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school That picture calls up memories of a holiday I had when I was a child.那张照片使我回忆起儿时假期的情景。 Success calls for hard work.成功需要努力。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 用 call 的短语填空 ①An old friend of his ________ him yesterday afternoon. ②The music ________ old times. ③I'll ________ you at six o'clock. 【答案】 ①called on ②calls up ③call for 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 2.suppose vt.认为,猜想 “I suppose,”I said,“that there is a story about that hat which will help you solve another mysterious crime.”(P43)“我想,”我说,“这是关于那顶帽子的一个故事 ,它会帮助你解决另一个神秘的犯罪行为。” We all suppose that no one should lose hope however sad the result is. 我们都认为无论结果多么糟糕,都不要失去信心。 What do you suppose he gave me then? 你想他那时候给了我什么? 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school suppose+sb./sth.(to be/to have done.) 认为某人/某事物(是/做了……) be supposed to(do)按规定、习惯、安排等理应做某事 be not supposed to不允许 suppose/supposing+that从句 假定,假设 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Many people suppose him to be over 50. 许多人认为他已经50多岁了。 They were supposed to be here an hour ago. 他们应该在一小时以前到达这里。 I suppose that you are right.我想你是对的。 【提示】 在suppose后可用so来代替that从句,避免重 复已经表达过的想法。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 完成句子 ①我们理应彼此帮助。 We ______________ help each other. ②如果他不能前来,谁来做这项工作呢? ______________,who will do the work? 【答案】 ①are supposed to ②Suppose/Supposing he can't come 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 3.“There's no crime,”said Sherlock Holmes laughing .“Just a strange little incident.”(P43) 夏洛克·福尔摩斯笑着说:“没有犯罪,只是一件奇怪的 小事情……” laughing为现在分词作状语,表伴随。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 分词在句子中作状语,可以表示时间、条件、原因、结 果、让步、伴随等。分词作状语时,它的逻辑主语与句子的 主语一致。作状语的分词相当于一个状语从句。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Having been bitten by a snake,she was frightened at it. 由于曾被蛇咬过,所以她很害怕蛇。(表原因) Making every effort,you'll succeed at last. 如果尽一切努力,你最终会成功的。(表条件) 【提示】 分词在句子中作状语,使用何种分词取决于 分词与主语的关系:主谓关系用现在分词,动宾或被动关系 用过去分词。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 【对接高考】 (2013·重庆高考)When I was little,my mother used to sit by my bed,________ me stories till I fell asleep. A.having told B.telling C.told D.to tell 【解析】 考查非谓语动词。此处非谓语动词tell与主 语my mother为主动关系,故用telling作伴随状语。 【答案】 B 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 句型转换 ①When they saw the chairman,the crowd stood up. →______________,the crowd stood up. ②When he was asked why he did it,he said it was his duty. →________________,he said it was his duty. 【答案】 ①Seeing the chairman ②Asked why he did it 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 4.Peterson did not know what_to_do_with either the hat or the goose so he brought both to me on Christmas morning.(P43) 彼得森不知道如何处理礼帽和鹅肉,因此在圣诞节早晨 把它们都带给了我。 what to do with 是“疑问词+to do”的结构。这种形式是 由“疑问词+从句”演变而来的。 We don't know what we should do next.=We don't know what to do next.我们不知道下一步该做什么。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school ①特殊疑问词包括疑问代词who,what,which等和疑 问副词how,when,where等。 ②在句中可以作主语、宾语、表语、同位语等(作主语 时,谓语动词常用单数)。 ③通常用在tell,show,understand,explain,teach, learn,discuss等词后作宾语。 ④相当于一个名词性从句,所以常常可以用对应的从句 来代替。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school The teacher taught the students how to do the experiment.老师教学生如何做这个实验。(作宾语) When to start(=When we shall start)has not been decided.何时动身尚未决定。(作主语) The problem is where to put this computer. 问题是该把这台计算机放在哪儿才好。(作表语) 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 【对接高考】 (2011·辽宁高考)Twenty students want to attend the class that aims to teach ________ to read fast. A.what B.who C.how D.why 【解析】 “特殊疑问词+不定式”结构how to read fast 在句中作teach的宾语,how表示方式。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 完成句子 ①在哪里开会还不知道呢。 __________________ is not known yet. ②她不知道该如何去帮助那位老人。 She had no idea ____________________. 【答案】 ①Where to hold the meeting ②how to help the old man 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 5.He used to be quite rich but something must_have_happened to him,probably problems with drink.他过去非常富有,但是他一定发生了什么事,可能是 喝酒的问题。(P43) must have happened to him 是“must have done”结构, 该结构表示对过去情况的肯定推测,意思是“想必/准是/一定 做了某事”。注意:can't/couldn't have done表示对过去情况 的否定推测,意为“不可能做了某事”。 He can't have worked in the office last night,for he had to go to a party at 6:00 pm.昨晚他不可能在办公室工作,因 为(昨天)晚上六点他得参加一个聚会。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school “情态动词+have done”结构: must have done 一定做了某事 can't have done不可能做了某事 may/might/could have done可能做了某事 needn't have done本不必做某事(而事实上做了) might/could have done 本可以做某事(而事实上没做) should/ought to have done本该做某事(而事实上没做) 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school He may have left when you get there. 当你到达的时候他可能已经离开了。 They may not have known it beforehand. 他们事先可能不知道这事儿。 I needn't have bought so much wine—only five people came.我本不必买这么多酒的——只来了五个人。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 【对接高考】 (2012·北京高考)We ________ the difficulty together, but why didn't you tell me? A.should face B.might face C.could have faced D.must have faced 【解析】 句意:我们本来可以一起面对困难的,但是 为什么你不告诉我?本题考查情态动词表可能性。根据题干 中didn't 可知语境为过去,空格处表示“本来能够……”,故 选择C项。A项和B项的时态与语境不符;D项表示对过去事 情的肯定推测,语气过于肯定,与句意不符。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 完成句子 ①他太懒了。这份工作本应该昨天就完成。 He is too lazy.The work ______________. ②地都湿了,昨天晚上一定下雨了。 The ground is wet.________________________________. 【答案】 ①should have been finished yesterday ②It must have rained last night 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 观察下列从Reading中选取的句子。体会限定词的用法 ,根据语法特点填空。 ①Peterson,the door attendant,found the hat. ②There is some dust on it and several spots. ③How do you know all that information? 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school [自我总结] 1.从上面的句子可以看出限定词是在名词词组中对 ______中心词起特指、类指以及表示确定______和非确定数 量等______作用的词类。 2.限定词可分为____位、____位和____位限定词。 【答案】 1.名词;数量;限定 2.前;中;后 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 限定词 一、限定词的概念 限定词是在名词词组中对名词中心词起特指、类指以及 表示确定数量和非确定数量等限定作用的词类。 his new computer他的新电脑 that small village那个小村庄 以上两个短语中的his,that均为限定词。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 二、限定词的分类 1.前位限定词:量词(all,both,half)、倍数词、分数 词、强化词(such)等 2.中位限定词:冠词、指示代词、形容词性物主代词 、名词所有格、量词(some,any,every,each,either,no ,neither) 3.后位限定词:基数词、序数词、一般性序数词(next ,last,past,another,other)、数量词(many,much,few ,little,several等) 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 三、限定词之间的搭配关系 1.前位限定词互相排斥,不可以同时出现。 all one­third books(×) 注意:前位限定词all,both不与中位的量词同时出现。 2.中位限定词互相排斥,不可同时出现。 some your eggs(×) some of your eggs(√) (1)中位限定词every可以放在名词所有格或形容词性物 主代词之后。 John's every action 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school (2)such放在all,any,no,many,few,several和基数 词之后。 no such things 3.后位限定词之间不互相排斥,但是要注意排列顺序 。 (1)序数词+基数词 the first three lines (2)一般性序数词+基数词 another ten years 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school (3)序数词/一般性序数词+数量词 the last few days 注意:other要放在量词和数词之后。 many other things 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 四、多个形容词作定语的排列顺序 当两个或两个以上的形容词修饰一个名词时,与被修饰 的名词关系较密切的形容词靠近名词;如果几个形容词的密 切程度差不多,则音节少的形容词在前,音节多的在后。如 :a small wonderful gift。 常用的顺序为:限定词(these,those)+数量形容词 (three)+描绘性形容词(beautiful)+大小、长短、高低等形 体性形容词(large,long,high)+新旧(old)+颜色(red)+国 籍(Chinese)+材料(wooden)+用途(writing)+被修饰名词 (desk)。 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 为了方便记忆,不妨试试如下口诀: 限定描述大长高,形状年龄与新老; 颜色国籍出材料,用途类别往后靠。 记住以上规则是必要的,但还应多阅读,多体会,增强 语感。如: all these last few days最近的这些日子 a light blue silk skirt一条浅蓝色丝裙 the first/last two paragraphs最前/最后两段 another three English books另外三本英语书 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school some beautiful little red flowers一些美丽的小红花 an old brown woolen carpet 一件旧的棕色羊毛地毯 an expensive purple cotton dress一条昂贵的紫色棉裙 the first beautiful little white Chinese wooden bridge 第一座美丽的中国小白木桥 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Ⅰ.单词拼写 1.This microscope ________(放大)objects by 2,000 times. 2.As we all know,man can't explain many ________( 神秘的)things in the world. 3.My name is John Douglas,so my ________(字首)are J.D. 4.“Close” is ________(同义的)with “shut”. 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 5.The captain liked to keep a ________(日志)when he was sailing. 【答案】 1.magnifies 2.mysterious 3.initials 4.symonymous 5.journal 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Ⅱ.单项填空 1.As a journalist you should first decide what events ________ before you make interviews. A.reported B.to report C.to be report D.reporting 【解析】 句意:作为新闻记者,在采访之前,你应该 首先决定要报道什么事件。题中what events to report构成了 “疑问句+不定式”结构,相当于:As a journalist you should first decide what events you should report before you make interview. 【答案】 B 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 2.Last night I ________ Mr.Black and had a long talk with him. A.called out B.called for C.called at D.called on 【解析】 句意:昨晚我拜访了布莱克先生,并同他做 了很长时间的交谈。根据语境可知call on“访问,拜访”正确 。 【答案】 D 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 3.It ________ have been Tom that parked the car here ,as he is the only one with a car. A.may B.can C.must D.should 【解析】 由后句“因为他是唯一有车的人”可知,这是 一个非常肯定的推测,故用must。A项表示并非十分肯定的 推测;can have done不能用在肯定句中,所以B项也不对; 而should have done表示“本应该做而实际未做”,不合题意 。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 4.I often see lights in that empty house.Do you think I ________ report it to the police? A.am supposed to B.suppose C.to suppose D.supposed 【解析】 be supposed to do sth.应该做某事。由do you think可知此处表示“我”在征询意见,故A项符合题意。 【答案】 A 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 5.In many places in China,________bicycle is still ________popular means of transportation. A.a;the B./;a C.the;a D.the;the 【解析】 “the+名词单数”可表示类别,故第一空用 定冠词the;a popular means of transportation意思是“一种 大众化的交通工具”;means在这里是单数名词,意思是“方 式,手段”。故答案为C项。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 6.He has made a lot of films,but ________ good ones. A.any B.some C.few D.many 【解析】 句意:他已经制作了很多部电影,但没有几 部佳作。but表示转折,按行文逻辑其后半句应为否定意思 ,故用few。此外,本句设空处后省略了谓语动词are,增加 了本题的难度。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 7.The manager believes prices will not rise by more than ________four percent. A.any other B.the other C.another D.other 【解析】 another意为“另一,再一”,后加名词单数 ;any other后接复数名词时表示三者以上中的另外几个; the other一般用来表示两者中的另外一个,经常与one搭配 ;other意为“其余的,其他的”,后接名词复数。 【答案】 C 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 8.—Which of the two computer games did you prefer? —Actually I didn't like ________. A.both of them B.either of them C.none of them D.neither of them 【解析】 句意:——这两个电脑游戏你更喜欢哪一个 ?——实际上我两个都不喜欢。not.either.意为“两者都不 ……”,表全部否定,相当于neither;not .both意为“两个 并不都是……”,表部分否定,不合语境;none指“三者或三 者以上都不……” 【答案】 B 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school Ⅲ.用/,a,an,the 完成下列句子 1.As________mayor of this city, it is my duty to welcome you. 2.Who first invented________compass in China? 3.Let's go to________hospital to see Li Ping who's been in ________hospital for a week. 4.Many people are still in________habit of writing silly things in________public places. 5.I didn't tell him________news at once because I wanted to give him________surprise. 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 6.You can have________second try if you fail________first time. 7.My grandfather likes________music of these old films. 8.Before liberation my father was sent to________prison without any reason. 9.The speaker came from________university of________European country. 10.I love________history because it gives us________knowledge of past events. 菜 单 课堂互动探究 当堂双基达标 BS · 英语 ·(选修6) when is your birthday can you play the guitar what time do you go to school 【答案】 1./ 2.the 3.the;/ 4.the;/ 5.the;a 6.a;the 7.the 8./ 9.a;a 10./;a when is your birthday can you play the guitar wh
展开阅读全文
  麦档网所有资源均是用户自行上传分享,仅供网友学习交流,未经上传用户书面授权,请勿作他用。
0条评论

还可以输入200字符

暂无评论,赶快抢占沙发吧。

关于本文
本文标题:课堂新坐标同步备课参考20132014学年高中英语北师大版选修六教学课件Unit18PeriodV(2014高考)
链接地址:https://www.maidoc.com/p-15670147.html
关于我们 - 网站声明 - 网站地图 - 资源地图 - 友情链接 - 网站客服 - 联系我们

copyright@ 2018-2020 maidoc.com版权所有  文库上传用户QQ群:3303921 

麦档网为“文档C2C模式”,即用户上传的文档所得金币直接给(下载)用户,本站只是中间服务平台,本站所有文档下载所得的金币归上传人(含作者)所有。
备案号:蜀ICP备17040478号-3  
川公网安备:51019002001290号 


收起
展开